PRIVACY POLICY OF SOTO GREGG PERSONAL SIGNATURE.

The personal firm called Soto Gregg values ​​your privacy and is committed to protecting your information. Soto Gregg has created this privacy policy and adapted it to suit the relevant lines of business or offerings from the companies listed here. This privacy policy describes the treatment of the information provided or collected on the sites and applications where this privacy policy is published, whether in digital properties or in applications that we make available on third-party sites or platforms.

This privacy policy is governed based on the applicable law in the places where it operates. In some cases, we may provide additional data privacy notices specific to certain products, practices, or regions. These terms must be read in conjunction with this policy.

Please note that when you provide information to us on a third-party site or platform, the information you provide to us may be collected separately by the third-party site or platform. The information we collect is covered by this privacy policy, and the information that the third-party site or platform collects is subject to the privacy practices of the third-party site or platform.

The privacy decisions you have made on the third-party site or platform will not apply to our use of information that we have collected directly through our applications. Please note that our sites and applications may contain links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by us and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of those sites. We recommend that you be aware when you leave our sites or applications and that you read the privacy policies of other sites that may collect your personal information.

LEGAL BASIS

The Soto Gregg personal firm takes as its legal basis the advances in Privacy that may be applied in the different regions of the world. Privacy Policy agreements are mandatory because data that can be used to identify an individual is collected, and this data is legally protected throughout the world.

If you are in the United States, your rules are intended to be governed by the principles set forth in the Privacy Shield.

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 allows you to request information about the disclosure of your personal information by the Soto Gregg personal firm to third parties for third party direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact the website administrator.

Similarly, if you are a resident of the State of California, this website will be governed by the provisions of the “Online Privacy Protection Act of 2003 (CalOPPA)”, including the “do not track” symbol in the privacy policy.

If you are in the Australia region, applicable laws will be governed by the thirteen principles set out in the “Privacy Act of Australia”; law aimed at regulating the handling of people’s personal information and the collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal information.

If you are in the UK, the so-called “Data Protection Act” 1998 will apply in these cases; Soto Gregg as a personal firm, complies with the 8 principles of the UK DPA law within the websites in which it exercises ownership.

If you are located in the Canadian region, the “Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act” will be in charge of governing the legal provisions on the protection of user data, in conjunction with the law of “The Digital Privacy Act ”, Which is intended to better protect the personal information of Canadian citizens when conducting online activities.

If you are located within some of the 28 States that make up the European Union (not including the UK region, governed by the “Data Protection Act”), the so-called “General Data Protection Regulation” will establish the rules on how they should be treated personal data in the European Union and will enable rights to people located in this region in relation to their personal data.

If you are located in the Republic of India, the applicable privacy law will be governed by the so-called “Information Technology Act” of the year 2000

If you are located in the Republic of Singapore, your personal data will be governed by the legal regulations of the “Personal Data Protection Act” of 2012.

If you are located in the Federation of Malaysia, the so-called “Personal Data Protection Act” will govern the privacy principles.

If you are located in the Republic of Korea, the so-called “Personal Information Protection Act” will establish the rules on how personal data should be treated in that region.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION

When using the website operated in favor of the personal signature Soto Gregg, certain information may be collected from you with your prior consent, encompassing personal information, identifying (either directly or indirectly) a particular individual, such as their name, postal address, email address and telephone number; and through anonymous information that does not directly or indirectly identify, and that cannot reasonably be used to identify an individual guest. By entering this website, certain information may be collected from you with your prior consent, not limited to:

Contact information, such as name, email address, postal address, and telephone number.
Billing information, such as credit or debit card number, financial account numbers, and billing address.
Unique identifiers such as username, account number, password, and mobile device ID.
Location information, such as your geographic location and IP address.
Age or other profile information such as age range or date of birth, photograph, occupation.
Demographic information such as education, gender, and interests.
Preference information such as saved settings and marketing preferences.
Aggregated information about you, such as your interests, purchases, downloads, page views, and your music preferences.
Software usage data, such as system games or video and audio, progress, utilization, performance, peripheral and device usage, services requested and used, content downloaded and viewed.
Hardware technical data such as type, model, version, device or session ID, and data related to error, status, capacity, configuration, functionality, performance data, and connection type.
Information that you provide in public forums on our sites and applications, such as your public posts.
Information sent individually or within a limited group using our message, chat, post, or similar functionality, where applicable law allows us to collect this information.

The Soto Gregg personal signature may receive and supplement the information that is collected about you with information from a third party, provided that a third party informs that it has received your consent to do so. This information can be combined with the information that is held about you to improve the ability to serve you, adapt our content, offers and offer you the opportunity to purchase products or services that may be of interest to you.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS COLLECTED

Information that you provide to us is collected when you request or purchase products, services or information from us, register with us (including when you link your profile on a third-party site or platform with your registration account), participate in public forums or other activities on our sites and applications, respond to guest surveys, or otherwise interact with us using one or more devices. You can provide information in various ways, including by typing or using voice commands.

We collect information through a variety of technologies, such as cookies, Flash cookies, pixels, tags, software development kits, application program interfaces, and web beacons, including when you visit our sites and applications or use our applications on sites. or third party platforms using one or more devices, whether you are logged in or registered or not.

We collect information using analytics tools, including when you visit our sites and applications or use our applications on third-party sites or platforms.

We acquire information from other trusted sources to update or supplement information that you provide us or that we automatically collect, such as when we validate postal address information using third-party services. Applicable law may require that you authorize the third party to share your information with us before we can acquire it.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION BY THE SOTO GREGG PERSONAL SIGNATURE.

Soto Gregg personal firm positions itself as the data controller and is responsible for using your information for the purposes described in this policy. Third parties may have access to your information when they perform services on behalf of the data controller – unless prohibited by applicable law – for their own use (as data controllers) or for the purposes described in this policy.

In accordance with applicable law and the options and controls that may be available to you, we may use information collected from you, or from devices associated with you, to:

Fulfill your orders and send order confirmations.
Provide requested services.
Send you product, service, or warranty information.
Respond to your technical requests and customer service inquiries.
Manage your account.
Send you marketing communications and newsletters.
Adapt our sites, services, advertising, promotions and communications to provide you with a better experience.
Monitor and secure our sites and services.
Manage contests, sweepstakes and promotions that you have entered, and notify if necessary.
Request information about our products, services, promotions, content or other activities or offers that may be of interest to you.
Send communications to your friends at your request when you provide your contact information.

EXCHANGE OF INFORMATION AND DISCLOSURES

Soto Gregg Signature will not share your personal information with third parties outside of Soto Gregg Signature, except in limited circumstances. This includes any company where Soto Gregg has a significant direct or indirect ownership interest, and is not limited to:

When you allow us to share your personal information with another company, such as:
Choosing to share your personal information with carefully selected companies so that they can send you offers and promotions on their products and services.
Direct us to share your personal information with third party sites or platforms, such as social media sites.
Please note that once we share your personal information with another company, the information received by the other company is controlled by that company and is subject to the privacy practices of the other company.
When we cooperate with financial institutions to offer you products or services, however, we will only do so if permitted by applicable law and, in these cases, financial institutions are prohibited from using your personal information for purposes other than those related to the products or services.
When companies perform services on our behalf, such as package delivery, marketing and advertising, and customer service; however, these companies are prohibited from using your personal information for purposes other than those requested by us or required by law.
We may provide your information to individuals or service provider companies that we retain to carry out or provide support for the operation of the services. These service providers are authorized to use your information only when necessary to provide these services to us. For example, these service providers can:
Help us with our business activities, such as fulfilling your requests, clearing and verifying transactions.
Deliver, administer and improve our Properties, for example, sites, applications, products, content or services.
Management and improvement of customer data.
Provide customer service.
Detection of fraud or illegal activities.
Conduct customer surveys and surveys.

We may share aggregated or anonymous information about you with third parties for marketing, advertising, research, or similar purposes. With your consent, we may share your information with an unrelated third party who may want to contact you regarding products, services, or other offers that may be of interest to you. The use and treatment of your information by third parties will be governed by the privacy policies of that party. In the event that you have a question about the collection and use of your information by that party; You should contact that party directly.

We may also disclose your information in the context of legal proceedings and in connection with law enforcement activities, as well as in the event of a sale of the applicable business. For example, we may disclose your information:
As required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process.
With law enforcement agencies or similar organizations in connection with a criminal investigation or prevention of fraud or criminal activity, violation of intellectual property rights or other activity that is suspected of being illegal or may expose our users or us to legal liability.
Use your information and records for the defense of a claim, investigation, or other action if such information, records, or profiles are relevant to the claim, protection, or action.
When we have a good faith belief that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or that of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.
In the event that we sell or transfer any or all of your businesses or have some or all of your acquired businesses, your information may be transferred to the purchaser or acquirer.

YOUR RIGHT AND OPTIONS

We offer you the ability to exercise rights and options regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your information. In accordance with applicable law, your controls and options may include:

Correct, update and delete your registration account (Logout); If your information changes, or if you no longer want our service, you can request that it correct, update, deactivate or delete / remove your information by making the change on your account settings page or by contacting us at https: // www. .sotogregg.com in case you are registered with Soto Gregg. We may reject requests that we judge to be unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical efforts, that may harm the privacy of others, are extremely impractical or for which access is not required by law.
Choose or change your subscription, newsletter and alert options.
Choose between receiving from us offers and promotions of our products and services, or products and services that we believe may be of interest to you.
Choose whether we share your personal information with other companies so that they can send you offers and promotions about their products and services.
Control targeted advertising from many ad networks and partners; data exchanges; and marketing analytics and digital advertising and marketing service providers
The choice to control the targeted advertising that you receive within applications through the settings and options available through your device, for example by resetting the advertising identifier of your device and / or the exclusion of interest-based ads.
Request removal of your personal information from a public forum on one of our sites or application.
Request access to the personal information we hold about you and that we modify or delete it.

You can exercise these controls and options in various ways, including by contacting the website administrator.

Please note that if you do not allow us to collect your personal information, we may not be able to offer you certain experiences, products, and services, and some of our services may not take into account your interests and preferences. If the collection of personal information is mandatory, we will make this clear at the time of collection so that you can make an informed decision about your participation. If you have questions about the specific personal information about you that we process or retain, and your rights with respect to that personal information, please contact the website administrator.

You can inform us whether or not you wish to receive communications from us by contacting us at http://www.sotogregg.com, or by checking or unchecking the box indicating your preference, as appropriate, at the location where your information is collected. In addition, with each commercial email you receive from us or any of our business units, you will be given the opportunity to indicate whether you do not wish to receive future commercial emails from us.

You can also choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing communications by:

Following the unsubscribe instructions included in the applicable communications.
Access to email preferences on the account settings page.

By choosing to deactivate or delete your information or request other changes that may negatively affect the delivery of our products and services, you may not receive further information from us or you may continue to enjoy the level of service that we have previously provided to you, OR, simply , we may not be able to provide our services to you. We do not recommend this without understanding the consequences.

COOKIES / TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

We and our third-party partners may use various methods that collect information about you and / or information about the technology you are using, for example browser type and operating system, in connection with our Properties. Such methods that we may use include cookies, flash cookies, web beacons, and other automated devices to collect information.

We may passively collect certain information when you use our Properties, such as unique device and client identifiers (such as IMEI, IMSI, UDID, and Media Access Control address), technical software and hardware data, Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring / exit pages, operating system, date and time stamp, and clickstream data.

We may use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track movements around the site, and collect demographic information about our user base as a whole, as well as for advertising and as necessary to conduct our business. We may link this automatically collected data to your information.

Cookies are small text files that an online property can transfer to your hard drive to keep records of your preferences. Cookies allow us to adapt and improve your visits to our Properties. We may use cookies to anonymously record interest and collect aggregate information about our Properties. For example, we may keep records of the places you have visited and track your purchases and activities.

We can use a software technology called clear gifs (eg Web beacons / web Bugs) that help us better manage the content of our Properties by informing us of the effective content. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track your movements online. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on your hard drive, clear gifs are invisibly embedded in our Properties and are roughly the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We may link the information collected with clear gifs to your information.

We may use local shared objects “LSOs”, also known as “Flash cookies”, to store your preferences, such as volume control or high game score, or display content based on what you see on our sites to personalize your visit.

ADVERTISING

We may partner with a third-party advertising network to display advertising on our sites or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our ad network partner may use cookies or other technologies to collect information about your activities on our online properties to provide targeted advertising based on your interests. If you do not want to receive targeted ads, you can opt out by logging into your account http://www.sotogregg.com. However, you may still receive generic ads.

INFORMATION ABOUT MOBILE-BASED SERVICES AND LOCATION

If you are accessing our Properties through a mobile phone, tablet, mobile game console or other portable device, we may collect your location-based information for the purpose of providing and improving location-based services, as well as system support to help you provide our services. We may share this information with service providers in order to provide the service to you. If you have provided us with your location information and you no longer wish to do so, you can choose not to use the device.

ABOUT OTHER SERVICES

Soto Gregg web sites may include links to third party web sites, including another Soto Gregg company, whose privacy practices may differ from those covered by this policy. If you submit your information to any of those parties, your information is governed by that third party’s privacy policy.

Soto Gregg web sites may include public access forums such as blogs, community forums or message boards. You should be aware that any information you provide, including testimonials, may be read, collected and used by us or others who access the information. To request removal of your personal information from these forums, please contact us as described below. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your information, in which case we will inform you if we are unable to do so and the reason why we are unable to do so.

Soto Gregg web sites may include social media features and widgets, such as a share button. These features may collect your IP address, the page you are visiting on our sites, and may set a cookie for the feature to work properly.

The social media features and widgets are hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our sites. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing the features or widget, not us.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We recognize the need to provide more privacy protections with respect to personal information that we may collect from children on our sites and applications. Some of the features of our sites and applications are age-marked and therefore not available for use by children, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children in connection with those features. When we intend to collect personal information from children, we take additional measures to protect the privacy of children, including:

Notify parents of our information practices with respect to children, including the types of personal information we may collect from children, the uses to which we may put that information, and if and with whom we may share that information.

In accordance with applicable law and our practices, obtain parental consent for the collection of personal information from their children, or to send information about our products and services directly to their children.

Limit our collection of personal information from children to what is strictly necessary to participate in an online activity.

Give parents access or the ability to request access to personal information we have collected from their children and the ability to request that personal information be changed or deleted.

SECURITY, INTEGRITY AND DATA RETENTION

We use commercially reasonable efforts to implement appropriate measures to protect your information against unauthorized or accidental disclosure, access, misuse, loss, or alteration. Although we strive to protect your information, we cannot ensure or guarantee the security of such information.

We may monitor the use of our services for various purposes, such as protecting our rights, protecting the rights of third parties, or investigating potential threats to our network. Monitoring can result in the collection, recording and analysis of your activities or communications.

We may retain information about you as long as it is necessary for us to fulfill the purposes outlined in this policy. In addition, we will retain your information for an additional period as permitted or required to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements. We will delete your information in an irreproducible way when the information is no longer needed or requested. Even if we delete your information, the information may remain on backup or archival media, as well as other information systems.

The security, integrity and confidentiality of your information are extremely important to us. We have implemented technical, administrative, and physical security measures that are designed to protect guest information from unauthorized access, disclosure, use, and modification. We regularly review our security procedures to consider appropriate new technologies and methods. Please note that despite our best efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

TRANSFER, STORAGE AND PROCESSING OF DATA WORLDWIDE

We operate globally and may transfer your personal information to Soto Gregg personal signature companies or to third parties in locations around the world for the purposes described in this privacy policy. Wherever your personal information is transferred, stored or processed by us, we will take reasonable steps to safeguard the privacy of your personal information. In addition, when we use or disclose personal information transferred from the European Union, we use standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, we adopt other means under European Union law to ensure appropriate safeguards, or we obtain your consent. We also apply the substantive requirements of the standard contractual clauses when transferring personal information from Australia.

If you are located outside of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela, please note that the information that we may collect and use may be transferred and processed in the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela or elsewhere. By using our Properties or providing us with any information, you agree to the transfer and processing of your information in the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela or elsewhere. Your consent is voluntary. This transfer and processing of information may include jurisdictions in which privacy laws may not be at the same level of protection that exists or as complete as those of the country where you reside and / or are a citizen. If you do not agree, we may not be able to provide our services to you.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. If we make a material change to this privacy policy, we will notify you by posting a notice of the change on our Properties, as relevant or required by law. We will post the changes to the privacy policy and, if necessary, give you additional options regarding the changes. Please review this privacy policy from time to time to ensure that you are aware of any changes. Your continued use of our Properties after any change or revision to this privacy policy will signify your acceptance and agreement to such changes and revisions.

We will notify you if these changes are material and, where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent. Notification may be by email to the last email address you provided us, by posting notice of such changes on our sites and applications, or by other means, in accordance with applicable law.

COMMENTS AND QUESTIONS

For more information on our privacy policy, including inquiries, complaints, or disputes regarding the collection and use of your information, please contact the website administrator http://www.sotogregg.com.

If you want to know more about the scope, limits and structure of the privacy policy that is published on the http://www.sotogregg.com website. Contact Attorney Ricardo A. Royett S. through email [email protected] or by cell phone +58 0414-291-65-86.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT SOTO GREGG

When you use certain products or services, additional privacy considerations may apply. Please carefully consult the scope of services that are provided on the website http://www.sotogregg.com.